Privacy Policy

Flato Developments recognizes the importance of your privacy. Flato Developments also knows that there are few choices in life as personal and important as the choice of finding a new home. In demonstrating our commitment to your privacy, we have created Flato Developments’ Privacy Code of Conduct, which complies with or exceeds Canada’s new Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Our code includes the following three commitments.

  • Flato Development will only collect your personal information with your consent;
  • Flato Development will protect your personal information that is collected, and;
  • Flato Development will only use your personal information to provide you and your family with leading services in your search for a new home.

Flato Development will never sell, trade or barter your personal information to anyone for commercial or personal gain. At any time you may also access your personal information and request that any errors or omissions be corrected, as soon as possible.

In addition, we will only keep your personal information as long as it is reasonably necessary for Flato Development to provide leading services to you. Should you have any questions concerning Flato Development’s Privacy Code of Conduct, kindly contact our head office at (905) 479-9292.

FLATO® Developments
503 – 3621 Highway 7 East, Markham, Ontario L3R 0G6
905.479.9292
info@flatogroup.com
© 2020 FLATO® Developments Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. | Prices, sizes and specifications subject to change without notice. E. O.E. | Privacy Policy